Beginning in 1993, Box Elder High had multiple valedictorians, as all students with a 4.0 GPA were given the honor. Prior to that time, only one or two valedictorians were recognized.
1909 | Carlos Sederholm |
1910 | Shirley Horsley |
1911 | Cleon Burt |
1912 | Stewart Horsley |
1913 | Bervard Nichols |
1914 | Joseph A. Josephson |
1915 | Rula Ward |
1916 | Rhoda King |
1917 | Verna Hansen |
1918 | Norma Alvord |
1919 | LeRoy Buckmiller |
1920 | Ruth Horsley |
1921 | Francis Christensen |
1922 | Teressa Adams |
1923 | Mildred Holmgren |
1924 | Jay Knudson |
1925 | Robert Forrester |
1926 | Margaret Pratt |
1927 | Delbert Robinette |
1928 | Uarda Jensen |
1929 | Phyllis Baird |
1930 | Roma Larsen |
1931 | Perry Goodliffe |
1932 | Nola Hopkins |
1933 | Arola Bott |
1934 | Donna Crompton |
1935 | Delbert Hadfield |
1936 | Doris Kunzler |
1937 | Darwin Cooley |
1938 | Arthur Wendel |
1939 | Ilene Lemon |
1940 | Fred Tingey |
1941 | Nuana Hyde |
1942 | Joyce Holmes |
1943 | Merlin Larsen |
1944 | Thomas G. Hardaway |
1945 | Naola Welch |
1946 | LaNola Harper |
1947 | Kenneth Nielsen |
1948 | Donna Andersen |
1949 | Basil Williams |
1950 | Ronney Dean Harris |
1951 | Gayle Baddley |
1952 | Richard Bosley |
1953 | Carol Olsen |
1954 | Arlene Wilson |
1955 | Garth Welch |
1956 | Joan Sato |
1957 | Josette Peters |
1958 | Ruth Walker |
1959 | Madge Sato |
1960 | Kathryn Young |
1961 | Marilyn Call |
1962 | David Gilmour |
1963 | Erik Jensen |
1964 | V. Seth Jensen |
1965 | Dean Black |
1966 | Ian Ramsey |
1967 | John Markeson |
1968 | Kathleen Watanabe |
1969 | Dlora Hall |
1970 | Nancy Cragin |
1971 | Linda Christensen |
Patricia Sato | |
1972 | Glenn Dickey |
1973 | Catherine Deiter |
Elizabeth Skinner | |
1974 | Vickey Gilbert |
1975 | Debra Davis |
1976 | Richard Jeppesen |
1977 | J. Scott Miller |
1978 | Sherilyn Johnston |
1979 | Brian Tuft |
1980 | Douglas T. Albright |
David A. Gallegos | |
1981 | Jill Hubbard |
Michael A.Pulsipher | |
1982 | John E. Mason |
1983 | Carma Salmon |
1984 | Holly Walker |
1985 | Jeffrey Bell |
Daniel Laheru | |
1986 | Eric Rasmussen |
1987 | Sandra Hansen |
1988 | Mark Lemon |
Kimberly Vesco | |
1989 | Nancy Francis |
Jennifer Hansen | |
Monte Johnson | |
Thomas Jeffrey Wilks | |
1990 | Laural Ridge |
Jared Wilks | |
1991 | Dione Allisa Wright |
1992 | Stacie Thorne |
Connie Walker | |
1993 | Steven Blanchard |
Kurt Fife | |
Melanie Nelson | |
Eric Perry | |
Joseph Stuart | |
Rebecca Wanlass | |
1994 | Crista Bartholomew |
KaLyn Bennion | |
Joanna Cefalo | |
Mitch Christensen | |
Flint Hollingsworth | |
Corinne Walker | |
1995 | Katie Ann Fife |
Jacob R, Wouden | |
1996 | Scott Jeppsen |
Korina Kunzler | |
Kristen Larsen | |
Ryan Lewis | |
Carrie MacKay | |
Natalie Neff | |
Burke O’Neal | |
Michael Sumko | |
Aubrey Young | |
1997 | Anthony Bott |
Randy Braegger | |
Nellie Butler | |
Anne Cragun | |
Austin Findley | |
Joseph Hadfield | |
Ann Marie Krueger | |
Mindy Madeo | |
Jennifer Noyes | |
Mark Seely | |
Vickie Tams | |
Heidi Vellinga | |
Mindy Wyatt | |
1998 | Amy L. Andersen |
Brittney L. Davis | |
Jack Jason Davis | |
Bethany Dearing | |
Alicia Hancey | |
Christopher T. Lewis | |
Susan L. Morstadt | |
Aaron R. Peterson | |
Tia K. Spencer | |
Leanna Tolman | |
1999 | Russell S. Allen |
Benjamin M. Andersen | |
Linsey Bingham | |
Sharla Durrant | |
Rebecca E. Hunsaker | |
Heather Jensen | |
Paula Nay | |
Clay W. Noyes | |
Mary Jo Richards | |
Amy Whithead | |
2000 | Mikenze Bott |
Michelle Braegger | |
Katherine D. Brinton | |
Megan D. Cady | |
Kevin R. Huthman | |
Tyce J. Kearl | |
Michael R. Leishman | |
Bryan W. Lundberg | |
Stephanie J. Prows | |
2001 | Arianne Eaton |
Allen Hancey | |
John LaMont | |
Sarah Moody | |
Andrea Perrenoud | |
David T. Yates | |
2002 | Mark A. Allen |
Aleece Baugh | |
Robert J. Cefalo | |
Lacey S. Checketts | |
Amanda M. Halling | |
Joseph L. Hunsaker | |
Chen Li | |
McKell Lott | |
Matthew L. Manning | |
Laura Matthews | |
Keara J. Stevenson | |
Saundra M. Stormont | |
2003 | Sarah Bennett |
Clark F. Brinton | |
Emily E. Davis | |
Karalee Deem | |
Laura V. Ferry | |
Brandon R. Hadfield | |
Amy M. Hicken | |
Trenton G. Lamere | |
Mindi L. Marshall | |
Kate C. Morley | |
Megan Parson | |
Rebecca A. Peterson | |
Shala D. Robertson | |
Chelsea Tyler | |
2004 | Aaron Bennion |
Barry Boyce | |
Audrey Brinton | |
Cami Dilg | |
Kyle Robertson | |
Andrew Singleton | |
Nathan Spencer | |
Jordan Yates | |
James T. Young | |
2005 | Alyssa Ashdown |
Jennifer Beukers | |
Brett Boyce | |
Brandon Broadhead | |
Jill Brown | |
Jake Frischknecht | |
Jessica Hagen | |
Richard Perkins | |
Amy Shurtleff | |
2006 | Johnathan Barlow |
Cassie Barton | |
Nichole Bennett | |
Heidi Checketts | |
Matthew Damon | |
Timothy Eaton | |
Shandi Haderlie | |
Jenny Harrison | |
Camille Jensen | |
Katherine Jones | |
Kyle Kanno | |
Kamisa Knuteson | |
Timothy Leishman | |
Juston McArthur | |
Tyler Yates | |
2007 | Catherina Anderson |
Colby Kearl | |
Mark Matthews | |
Wade Miles | |
Eric Noyes | |
Matthew Rasmussen | |
Laura Schramm | |
Shae Tervort | |
Jordan Tilley | |
Celeste Wouden | |
2008 | Rhet Astle |
James Beukers | |
Leslie Brown | |
Sheena Brown | |
Callie Cahoon | |
Zachary Call | |
Jolynn Carr | |
Andrew Collins | |
Mikaela Ferry | |
Sarah Gammon | |
Jennilyn Hancey | |
Jed Harrison | |
Allison Johnson | |
Rhiannon Johnson | |
Cherise King | |
Matthew Lowe | |
Katelyn Sumko | |
Heather Webre | |
2009 | Samuel Andersen |
Andrea Ashdown | |
Annalee Braithwaite | |
McKell Compton | |
Hilary Dimick | |
Deborah Ferry | |
Whitney Glover | |
Heather Haderlie | |
Craig Hebbert | |
Laura Nelson | |
Jennifer Nhan | |
Ignacio Rojas | |
Mylz Salmon | |
Tasha Sharp | |
Bryce Wilding | |
Dayley Williams | |
Jacob Yardley | |
2010 | Cara R. Anderson |
Tyler Braegger | |
Hillary Fowler | |
Caleb Harrison | |
Robert Hendrickson | |
Bonnie Lish | |
Ross Marabella | |
Wilson Parson | |
Candie Richardson | |
Morgan Thompson | |
Megan Weight | |
Sydnee Yardley | |
2011 | Hannah Bennett |
Rachael Bodily | |
Britney Braegger | |
Kami Erickson | |
Troy Greener | |
Alicia Hendricks | |
Kristie Jensen | |
Jonathan Kafton | |
Mackenzie Larsen | |
Adam Lowe | |
Michael Lundberg | |
Jenna McRory | |
Stephanie Ormsby | |
Karlee Perry | |
Reed Rosband | |
Daniel Shurtleff | |
Rilee Smith | |
Joshua Wilding | |
2012 | Troy Baugh |
Kelly Butler | |
Alex Call | |
Marcus Cronin | |
Jessica Dean | |
Michelle Dean | |
Larry Farley | |
Douglas Ferry | |
Raini Gallegos | |
Julisa Gonzales | |
Emily Halling | |
Taylor Hepworth | |
Tami Hunter | |
Matthew Isaac | |
Spencer Lehr | |
Marc Maddock | |
Emma Phipps | |
Joshua Redington | |
Kemyla Sacre | |
Leigh Terry | |
Rachel Wyatt | |
Kelby Young | |
2013 | Mariah Andreasen |
Matthew Dutson | |
Curt Gilbert | |
Lindsey Higgs | |
Kendra Hunter | |
Madeline Jensen | |
Michelle Jones | |
Kole Lyons | |
Calli Olsen | |
Ford Rasmussen | |
Benjamin Rex | |
Ryan Stocks | |
Tyler Thornton | |
McCall Uyematsu | |
Amber Yardley | |
2014 | Kaitlyn Crouch |
Damon Michael Draper | |
Sarah Ashley Draper | |
Zachary Ewell | |
Jason Hadfield | |
Tanner Blaylock | |
Nicole Kearl | |
Jaydin Harames | |
Shad Mortensen | |
Tyson Justin Mortensen | |
Kurt Olsen | |
Jessica Rhodes | |
Jarrett Shakespear | |
Sarah Shaw | |
Caleb Thomson | |
Brynn Watson | |
Jessica Weight | |
2015 | Ashley Allen |
Corvin Dale Arveseth | |
Emilie Bird | |
Katelyn Bodily | |
Mariah Brothersen | |
Carl James Call | |
Emily Cannon | |
Kennedy Chapman | |
Ryan William Cronin | |
Kaysha Curtis | |
Summer Derieg | |
Daniel Diderickson | |
McKelle Ellertson | |
Ember Fairbanks | |
Ashley Green | |
Victoria Hepworth | |
Taylor Johnson | |
Carson Law | |
Natalie Ann Lyons | |
Amy Meservy | |
Cooper Parson | |
Casey Quayle | |
Cade Rasmussen | |
Caleb Rasmussen | |
Brian Rex | |
Cierra Stokes | |
Sierra Thornley | |
Jordin White | |
Taylor Wilde | |
Natasha Woodward | |
Haley Yates | |
Add comment